Over 1500 holiday parks and residences across Europe, easily comparable
Parc Sonnleiten
Sonnleiten 24
- View on the map
- Heated outdoor pool
- All accommodation has views of the Nockbergen
- An ideal starting point for hikes, cycling and mountain bike tours or visits to one of the famous Carinthian lakes.
Parc Sonnleiten... Read more
Parc Sonnleiten,
Carinthia
Refine your reservation
Search
Filter
MOBILE HOME 6 people - mobile home/chalet Log Cabin
18m²
6 adults
2 Bedrooms
Pets allowed *
Freezer
Fridge
Garden Lounge
Parking space
MOBILE HOME 6 people - mobile home/chalet Camping hut
18m²
6 adults
2 Bedrooms
Freezer
Fridge
Parking space
TENT 7 people - Safari tent
45m²
7 adults
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Freezer
Fridge
Garden Lounge
Parking space
No accommodations available on the selected dates
From
Mon
21 Sept 2026
to
Mon
21 Sept 2026
*Consult the details of the accommodation to know the specific conditions
Holiday parks in the region Carinthia with available offers
Here is a selection of campsites with accommodation available in the vicinity of Parc Sonnleiten
9.3
Outstanding
- Splendid location on Lake Ossiach
- Extensive leisure facilities
- Walking and cycling routes in beautiful…
CHALET 2 people
Best price
From 12 to 13 Mar, 1 night, from
Recommended price:
Recommended price by the brand over the last 30 days.
-20%
£144.91
8.9
Excellent
- Austrian Alps
- Ski area
- Wellness area and outdoor pool
UNUSUAL ACCOMMODATION 3 people
Best price
From 24 to 25 Mar, 1 night, from
Recommended price:
Recommended price by the brand over the last 30 days.
-20%
£63.60
8.7
Excellent
- Free entry to AlpinSpa
- Wonderful hiking trails
- Restaurant with traditional specialities
APARTMENT 2 people
Best price
From 6 to 7 Oct, 1 night, from
Recommended price:
Recommended price by the brand over the last 30 days.
-20%
£130.15
- Wide range of sports and games activities
- Varied catering offer
- Unique location on the beautiful Wörthersee…
UNUSUAL ACCOMMODATION 2 people
Best price
From 6 to 7 Apr, 1 night, from
£64.84
About Parc Sonnleiten
Find out more about the park and nearby attractions.
Highlights of the holiday park
- Heated outdoor pool
- All accommodation has views of the Nockbergen
- An ideal starting point for hikes, cycling and mountain bike tours or visits to one of the famous Carinthian lakes.
Parc Sonnleiten
Good to know
Preferences
For preferences such as the location of your accommodation, please contact the provider.
Booking multiple accommodation
Reservations with multiple accommodations are not guaranteed until you receive an invoice from the park.
Address
Sonnleiten 24
How to get there?
Bus station Sonnleiten
0.2km
Aquatic area
Get an impression of the swimming pool here
(the amounts indicated are subject to change during the season and are for information only; they must be paid on site)
Within the institution
Outdoor swimming pool not heated
- With paddling pool
ON-site and nearby services
Sports & Wellness, Shops & Restaurants, Rental & Facilities, Various
(the amounts indicated are subject to change during the season and are for information only; they must be paid on site)
Wellness
In the vicinity
- Wellness area
Shops and Restaurants
Within the institution
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar
- Takeaway meals
- Café
Services
Miscellaneous
- Wifi connection - No Wifi
- Laundry service
Practical information
Frequently Asked Questions on the Parc Sonnleiten
Where is Parc Sonnleiten located?
Parc Sonnleiten is located at Gnesau - Austria
Does Parc Sonnleiten have a swimming pool?
Yes. Parc Sonnleiten is equipped with: Outdoor swimming pool
What types of accommodation are offered at Parc Sonnleiten?
The Parc Sonnleiten offers the following accommodation: Mobile home/Chalet, Luxury tent accommodation options. See the accommodations
Does Parc Sonnleiten have a catering service?
Yes. Parc Sonnleiten has: Bar, Café, Restaurant, Snack bar, Takeaway meals. Find out more
Does Parc Sonnleiten have a children's playground?
Yes the park has a playground for children. Find out more
Are pets allowed at Parc Sonnleiten?
Yes, one or more accommodations accept animals. See the accommodations
Does Parc Sonnleiten offer animations?
Yes, the park offers the following entertainment: Football field, Multi-sports field, Outdoor pool, Playground for children, Table tennis. Display all animations
Top holiday parks in the region
You may be interested in these topics
Top of page