Over 1500 holiday parks and residences across Europe, easily comparable
Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
- Beach within walking distance through the forest
- Indoor and outdoor pool
- At the heart of nature on the Vendée coast
Camping Le Bois de la Gachère is a friendly 4-star campsite in Les Sables-d'Olonne, located in the beautiful Vendée region on the French Atlantic coast. Surrounded by tall pine and oak trees, you will enjoy peace and nature here, while the beach of Les Granges is only 1.5 kilometres away. This camps... Read more
*Consult the details of the accommodation to know the specific conditions
Holiday parks in the region Pays de la Loire with available offers
- Space and tranquillity for the whole family
- Ponds on site for fishing
- Heated outdoor pool
- 5-star family campsite in the Vendée
- Heated pool area with water slides
- Wide range of leisure activities
About Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
- Beach within walking distance through the forest
- Indoor and outdoor pool
- At the heart of nature on the Vendée coast
Camping Le Bois de la Gachère is a friendly 4-star campsite in Les Sables-d'Olonne, located in the beautiful Vendée region on the French Atlantic coast. Surrounded by tall pine and oak trees, you will enjoy peace and nature here, while the beach of Les Granges is only 1.5 kilometres away. This campsite is an ideal destination for families wanting to combine beach, nature and relaxation.
Facilities at Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
Camping Le Bois de la Gachère has extensive facilities for a comfortable holiday. There are both indoor and outdoor pools, a restaurant, snack bar, takeaway and a cosy bar with a terrace. The campsite also offers a campsite shop, sandwich service, free Wi-Fi and bike rental. For sporty guests, there is a football pitch, table tennis tables and a boules court.
Facilities for children at Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
For children Camping Le Bois de la Gachère is a true holiday paradise. There is a playground, a paddling pool and a slide for extra water fun. During high season, the Mizzy Club entertainment team organises all kinds of fun activities, such as crafts, games and dance activities. So children experience new adventures every day.
Swimming pool campsite Le Bois de la Gachère
Camping Le Bois de la Gachère has several swimming pools, both indoor and outdoor. This allows you to enjoy a refreshing dip throughout the season. For the youngest guests there is a separate paddling pool and in summer the outdoor pool provides plenty of water fun for the whole family.
Camping Le Bois de la Gachère restaurants
At Camping Le Bois de la Gachère you can visit the restaurant, pizzeria, snack bar and takeaway. There is also a friendly bar with a terrace where you can enjoy a drink. For a fresh breakfast you can use the daily bread service and the campsite shop.
The surrounding area of Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
The surroundings of Camping Le Bois de la Gachère offer plenty of opportunities for beach lovers and active holidaymakers. A forest path takes you to Les Granges beach, where you can swim, sunbathe and walk along the Atlantic coast. Places such as Les Sables-d'Olonne and Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie are also worth a visit. You will also find beautiful walking and cycling routes in the region and the popular theme park Puy du Fou is about an hour's drive from the campsite.
Good to know
Deposit payable on site
The deposit of €150 must be paid on site.
Cleaning fee payable on site
There is a €50 cleaning fee per stay. These costs should be paid on site.
Aquatic area
Frequently Asked Questions on the Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère
Where is Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère located?
Does Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère have a swimming pool?
What types of accommodation are offered at Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère?
Does Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère have a catering service?
Does Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère have a children's playground?
Is wifi available at Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère?
Does Vodatent Camping Le Bois de la Gachère offer animations?